Western Union Money Transfer locations in United States


In United States Western Union has an ample network of money transfer agents with over 70440 locations in 13231 settlements of 52 state and 2964 county

In the U.S., Western Union or MoneyGram services are available in many pharmacies and supermarkets as well as small local businesses. Based in Englewood, Colorado, Western Union boasts more than 500,000 agent locations around the world, more than 70,000 of which are in North America. You can send money directly to a recipients bank account or the recipient can pick up money by visiting a Western Union location. Send and Receive Money Send money conveniently from inside most Safeway company stores with Western Union. Western Union advantages are its reliability, speed and convenience.

Cash pick up available in minutes in more than 70,000 locations in the USA

Western Union - a respectable American company.

In the United States and Canada, many customers are new immigrants who send money regularly to family members in their home countries. Outside the U.S., it's even easier to find a nearby agent for Western Union (WU) or MoneyGram (MGI) or both. In America you can receive money order issued from the US postal service. The normal money to send is 700$ one money order and you can send in a day up to 10000$. Charges deducted of this service is 3$ to $9. A money order in us can be converted from many branches. You can also use credit card for transmit currency from one country to another and that has low transaction fees. Send money within the US starting at a $4.99 transfer fee. Register your WU US profile to transfer money with Western Union's services from the United States domestically and globally. The organizer of the money transfer system is the American Company Western Union (NYSE: WU), which carries out money transfers for its unique worldwide computer network using the latest electronic technology. Each Western Union Agent location had access to the Money Transfer System and sent all WESTERN UNION money transfers by wire via WESTERN UNION's Money Transfer System in the United States, regardless of where the transfer originated or terminated.

Please select state of United States near me or near you

This table shows the state of US with Western Union Money Transfer branches.
State with Western Union
Money Transfer branches
Total
Branches
Number of
countyCities
NEAR ME212
Alaska1152447
Alabama212667376
Arkansas100574247
Arizona128416135
California579158669
Colorado116357202
Connecticut5138121
District of Columbia9013
Delaware225338
Florida473068478
Georgia3236158502
Hawaii169439
Iowa92899227
Idaho3984289
Illinois210599543
Indiana184692346
Kansas75997185
Kentucky1717120353
Louisiana183265309
Massachusetts90814226
Maryland104326200
Maine25216113
Michigan273883575
Minnesota52572183
Missouri1574114378
Mississippi121782254
Montana1563458
North Carolina3005101473
North Dakota1362937
Nebraska4636293
New Hampshire2131081
New Jersey141622385
New Mexico65632111
Nevada3711642
New York310361688
Ohio320289564
Oklahoma113877269
Oregon73834151
Pennsylvania214967637
Rhode Island161535
South Carolina214047290
South Dakota1753548
Tennessee252996374
Texas5937238893
Utah4192688
Virginia1374127328
Vermont1691261
Washington110839196
Wisconsin56170224
West Virginia69953228
Wyoming1312237